This website uses cookies policy in order to improve services and personalize the offer to customers in accordance with the protection of personal data. You can change the cookie settings here. Close

Privacy policy

  1. RSBP spol. s r. o. processes your personal data, necessary for the proper function of its activities (hereinafter also referred to as "Personal data").
  2. Your personal data RSBP spol. s r. o. processes only for the following purposes and on the basis of the stated legal foundations:
    1. fulfillment of the contract (hereinafter also referred to as the "Contract")
    2. marketing - based on your revocable consent
  3. Personal data will be provided by RSBP spol. s r. o. to the following third parties:
    1. persons providing RSBP spol. s r. o. server, web, cloud or IT services, or who are its business partners;
    2. may also be provided to an external law firm to fulfill the contract;
  4. Personal data will not be provided to third parties from countries outside the EU and the EEA.
  5. Personal data will be processed by RSBP spol. s r. o. for the duration of the Contract, or for the time necessary to fulfill the archiving obligations of RSBP spol. s r. o., according to valid legal regulations, however, for a maximum of 10 years from its termination. Information stored based on the granted consent will be processed for a period of 3 years from the granting of the consent.
  6. In accordance with data protection regulations, you have the following rights:
    1. The right to access Personal Data at RSBP spol. s r. o., which means that you can request confirmation from RSBP spol. s r.o, whether the Personal Data concerning you are or are not processed, and if they are, then for what purposes, to what extent, to whom they are made available, for how long they will be processed, whether you have the right to correct, delete, restrict processing or raise an objection from where the Personal Data was obtained and whether there is an automatic decision-making based on the processing of Personal Data, including possible profiling. You also have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data, while the first provision is free of charge, for the next provision the company RSBP spol. s r. o. demand adequate payment of administrative costs.
    2. The right to change Personal Data, which means that you can ask RSBP spol. s r. o. for correction or addition of Personal Data if they are inaccurate or incomplete.
    3. The right to delete Personal Data, which means that the company RSBP spol. s r.o must delete your Personal Data if: (I) they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, (II) you withdraw your consent and there is no further reason for processing, (III) you object to the processing and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for the processing, (IV) the processing is unlawful or (V) it imposes a legal obligation.
    4. The right to restrict the processing of Personal Data, which means that until disputes concerning the processing of your Personal Data are resolved, specifically if (I) you deny the accuracy of the Personal Data, (II) the processing is illegal, but instead of deleting Personal Data you only want to restrict their processing, (III) RSBP spol. s r. o. no longer needs Personal Data for processing purposes, but you do (IV) or if you have raised an objection to the processing under Article 1.7.6., the company RSBP spol. s r. o. may only have Personal Data stored and further processing is subject to your consent, or to the fact that such data is needed to determine exercise or defending legal claims,
    5. The right to data portability, which means that you have the right to obtain your Personal Data that you have provided to RSBP spol. s r. o. with consent to the processing or for the purposes of performance of the contract, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and, if technically feasible, you have the right that RSBP spol. s r. o. passed this data to another administrator.
    6. The right to object to the reporting of Personal Data, which means that you can contact RSBP spol. s r. o. to file a written or electronic objection to the processing of your Personal Data, thereby causing RSBP spol. s r. o. does not further process personal data unless it proves serious legitimate reasons for processing, which outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms.
  7. You can exercise all your rights set out in the previous paragraph with RSBP spol. s r. o. either by registered letter in writing, sent to the address of its registered office, or in electronic form at the e-mail address gdpr@rsbp.cz.
  8. You also have the right to file a complaint against the processing of Personal Data with the Office for Personal Data Protection at www.uoou.cz.
  9. The provision of personal data for the purpose of concluding a contract is required because they are necessary for the fulfillment of obligations under the contract, or their provision is required by law. Failure to provide data may result in the non-conclusion of the contract.
  10. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  11. If the company RSBP spol. s r. o. wish to use personal data for a purpose other than that specified in this information clause, it shall immediately provide you with information on this other purpose and other information specified in this clause.

Disclaimer

RSBP spol. s r.o. does not assume any responsibility and is not liable for the materials on this site, which are provided for informational purposes only. Specific recommendations and solutions are provided only on the basis of an analysis of the information provided by the customer. The information provided on this website, in marketing materials, and other documentation may not be used as a substitute for any form of recommendation. RSBP makes no implied warranties. This includes, but is not limited to, implied warranties or warranties of merchantability, applicability for a particular purpose, or non-infringement. The same applies to any explicit or implied warranties arising from any course of business, use, or commercial practice. The decisions you make based on the information provided on this website without consulting RSBP spol. s r.o. you do so solely at your own risk.

The content on rsbp.cz in Czech is the governing version. Translation into any language other than Czech is for courtesy only.  If there is a conflict between the Czech version and the translated version, the Czech version shall prevail in all respects including but not limited to interpretation and enforcement.